Ph: (609)208-2854
Ph: (609)704-8325 (TEAK)
Email: info@globalteak.net
South Amercian Hardwoods
Genuine Mahogany
Botanical Name: Swientenia Macrophylla
Other Names: Honduras Mahogany
Color: Rich copper-red color
img
IPE
Botanical Name: Tabebuia Spp
Other Names: Ironwood
Color: Dark olive brown
img
Jatoba
Botanical Name: Hymenaea Courbaril
Other Names: Brazilian Cherry
Color: Reddish brown with dark streaks
img
Spanish Cedar
Botanical Name: Cedrela odorata
Other Names: Cedro, Acajou rouge
Color: Pinkish to reddish brown


 







Global Teak, Inc. 90 Oak Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 | email: info@globalteak.net